Sommerferienkurse - Summer Holiday Courses - Cours de vacances d'été

Summer Holiday - June/July/August 2019

10 €  early bonus (10 Euro discount for each week and for each class) if you pay the summer courses before 31th of May 2019.

 

Super intensive courses: daily from 10 a.m till 3 p.m. + a break with a native snack
1 week (5 days) course with a total of 30 lessons of 45 minutes each for a total of € 260 all inclusive
1 week (5 days) course
reduced for siblings or if you book several courses in the same holiday: € 240 all inclusive.

So-Course 1 24th to 26th June 2019 English
Basic conversation class for children

8-11 years old children

3th – 6th grade

10 am to 3 pm daily

30 x 45 Min.

(Mon. to Fri.)

260 €

So-Course 2 24th to 26th June 2019 English
Intermediate/advanced conversation class for youths

11-15 years old youths

6th – 10th grade

10 am to 3 pm daily

30 x 45 Min.

(Mon. to Fri.)

260 €

 

Semi intensive courses: daily 120 Min. + a break with a native snack
1 week (5 days) course with a total of 12 lessons of 45 minutes each for a total of € 130 all inclusive
1 week (5 days) course
reduced for siblings or if you book several courses in the same holiday: € 110 all inclusive.
So-Course 3 24th June to 28th June 2019

German as a foreign language
Beginners/basic knowledge

5-11 years old children

or

12-15 years old youths

3:15 pm to 5:15 pm daily

5 x 120 Min.

(Mon. to Fri.)

130 €

So-Course 4 1st July to 5th July 2019

German as a foreign language
Beginners/basic knowledge

5-11 years old children

or

12-15 years old youths

10 am to 12 pm daily

5 x 120 Min.

(Mon. to Fri.)

130 €

So-Course 5

 

1st July to 5th July 2019 German as a foreign language
Basic/Intermediate conversation class for children & youths

5-11 years old children

or

12-15 years old youths

12.15 pm to 2.15 pm daily

5 x 120 Min.

(Mon. to Fri.)

130 €

So-Course 6

Grammar

 

1st July to 5th July 2019 German as a foreign language
Basic/Intermediate grammar course for children & youths

10-15 years old children & youths

2.30 pm to 4.30 pm daily

5 x 120 Min.

(Mon. to Fri.)

130 €

So-Course 7 8th July to 12th July 2019 German as a foreign language
Beginners/basic knowledge

5-11 years old children

or

12-15 years old youths

10 am to 12 pm daily

5 x 120 Min.

(Mon. to Fri.)

130 €

So-Course 8 8th July to 12th July 2019 German as a foreign language
Basic/Intermediate conversation class for children & youths

5-11 years old children

or

12-15 years old youths

12.15 pm to 2.15 pm daily

5 x 120 Min.

(Mon. to Fri.)

130 €

So-Course 9 Grammar

 

8th July to 12th July 2019 German as a foreign language
Basic/Intermediate grammar course for children & youths

10-15 years old children & youths

2.30 pm to 4.30 pm daily

5 x 120 Min.

(Mon. to Fri.)

130 €

 

Bilingual-German-English-Fun-Camp: daily from 9.30 am to 5.00 pm + a break with a native snack
1 week (5 days) course with a total of 24 lessons of 45 minutes each + fun activities in the afternoon 325 € all incl.

1 week (5 days) course reduced for siblings or if you book several courses in the same holiday: € 305 all inclusive.

So-Course 10

 

15th to 19th July 2019

 

Bilingual German + English Basic/Intermediate conversation class for children + fun activities in the afternoon 5-9 years old children 1st – 4th grade 9.30 am to 5.00 pm daily
(Mon. to Fri.) 325 €

So-Course 11

 

15th to 19th July 2019

 

Bilingual German + English Intermediate/advanced conversation class for youths + fun activities in the afternoon

10-14 years old youths

5th – 9th grade

9.30 am to 5.00 pm daily
(Mon. to Fri.) 325 €

 

 

 

 

Bilingual-German-English-Fun-Camp: daily from 9.30 am to 5.00 pm + a break with a native snack
1 week (5 days) course with a total of 24 lessons of 45 minutes each + fun activities in the afternoon 325 € all incl.

1 week (5 days) course reduced for siblings or if you book several courses in the same holiday: € 305 all inclusive.

 

So-Course 12

 

22nd to 26th July 2019

 

Bilingual German + English Basic/Intermediate conversation class for children + fun activities in the afternoon 5-9 years old children 1st – 4th grade 9.30 am to 5.00 pm daily
(Mon. to Fri.) 325 €

So-Course 13

 

22nd to 26th July 2019

Bilingual German + English Intermediate/advanced conversation class for youths + fun activities in the afternoon

10-14 years old youths

5th – 9th grade

9.30 am to 5.00 pm daily
(Mon. to Fri.) 325 €

 

Semi intensive courses: daily 120 Min. + a break with a native snack
1 week (5 days) course with a total of 12 lessons of 45 minutes each for a total of € 130 all inclusive
1 week (5 days) course
reduced for siblings or if you book several courses in the same holiday: € 110 all inclusive.
So-Course 14 29th July to 2nd August 2019 French
Beginners/Basic conversation class for children

6-11 years old children

9 am to 11 am daily

5 x 120 Min.

(Mon. to Fri.)

130 €

So-Course 15 29th July to 2nd August 2019 French
Basic/Intermediate conversation class for youths

12-15 years old youths

11 am to 1 pm daily

5 x 120 Min.

(Mon. to Fri.)

130 €

So-Course 16 29th July to 2nd August 2019 Spanish
Beginners/Basic conversation class for children
6-11 years old children

10 am to 12 pm daily

5 x 120 Min.

(Mon. to Fri.)

130 €

So-Course 17 29th July to 2nd August 2019 Spanish
Basic/Intermediate conversation class for youths
12-15 years old youths

10 am to 12 pm daily

5 x 120 Min.

(Mon. to Fri.)

130 €

So-Course 18 29th July to 2nd August 2019 English
Basic conversation class for children

8-11 years old children

3th – 6th grade

12.15 pm to 2.15 pm daily

5 x 120 Min.

(Mon. to Fri.)

130 €

So-Course 19 29th July to 2nd August 2019 English
Intermediate/advanced conversation class for youths

12-15 years old youths

6th – 10th grade

2.30 pm to 4.30 pm daily

5 x 120 Min.

(Mon. to Fri.)

130 €

Application Form holiday courses Summer Holiday 2019

Hinweis: Bitte die mit * gekennzeichneten Felder ausfüllen.

Vertragsbedingungen Ferienkurse
Allgemeine Vertrags- und Geschäftsbedingungen für die Ferienkurse
AGbs Ferienkurse 2018-2019.pdf
Adobe Acrobat Dokument 88.9 KB

The Kids Club / The Language Club / Le Club Français / El Club Español / Der Kinder Club

Tarif Ferienkurse 2019

Die im Voraus fällige Kursgebühr für 12 Unterrichtsstunden / Woche mit Unterricht-/ Arbeitsmaterial beträgt: € 130,00.

Wenn Sie 2 Wochen Ferienkurs buchen oder ein 2. Kind einer gleichen Familie anmelden, beträgt die im Voraus fällige Kursgebühr für die 2. Anmeldung (12 Unterrichtsstunden): € 110,00.

 

Die im Voraus fällige Kursgebühr für 30 Unterrichtsstunden / Woche mit Unterricht-/ Arbeitsmaterial beträgt: € 260,00.

Wenn Sie 2 Wochen Ferienkurs buchen oder ein 2. Kind einer gleichen Familie anmelden, beträgt die im Voraus fällige Kursgebühr für die 2. Anmeldung (30 Unterrichtsstunden): € 240,00.

 

Die im Voraus fällige Kursgebühr für das Bilingual-Deutsch-English-Fun-Camp mit 24 Unterrichtsstunden / Woche mit Unterricht- / Arbeitsmaterial + Aktivitäten am Nachmittag beträgt: € 325,00.

Wenn Sie 2 Wochen Ferienkurs buchen oder ein 2. Kind einer gleichen Familie anmelden, beträgt die im Voraus fällige Kursgebühr für die 2. Anmeldung (Bilingual-Fun-Camp mit 24 Unterrichtsstunden + Aktivitäten): € 305,00.

 

10 € Frühbucher-Rabatt pro Woche pro Kurs pro Kind für jede Anmeldung & komplette Bezahlung der Kursgebühr bis zum 31.05.2019.

 

Die Kursgebühr ist per Überweisung im Voraus auf das u.g. Konto (Berliner Volksbank) zu bezahlen.

Bankverbindung Kindersprachclub:

IBAN : DE43 1009 0000 1012 2380 09   BIC (SWIFT Code) : BEVODEBB.

 

informations en francais